Accident Summary Nr: 142605.015 - Employee contacts electric transmission line and is killed b
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1571065.015 | 12/07/2021 | 1731 | 238210 | 150858 - Precision Integrators Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on December 4, 2021, an employee handled electrical cable attached to communications equipment. While working to stretch out the cable, the employee contacted a 115kV electrical transmission line, was electrocuted, and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1571065.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |