Accident Summary Nr: 142590.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1571660.015 | 01/10/2022 | 445110 | Kroger |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on January 7, 2022, an employee who contracted COVID-19 died. The illness was determined to not be work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1571660.015 | 45 | F | Fatality |