Accident Summary Nr: 142583.015 - Employee experiences heart attack; drives self to hospital
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1512043.015 | 01/28/2021 | 424590 | Dmh Marketing, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 3, 2020, a 55-year-old male employee was working for a wholesaler of farm products. He was putting products into a storage unit. He was on a lunch break, when he began to feel ill. He drove himself to a regional hospital. He was hospitalized. He was experiencing a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1512043.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |