Accident Summary Nr: 14258065 - Employee injured when hair caught in machine

Accident Summary Nr: 14258065 -- Report ID: 0317900 -- Event Date: 01/03/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1787315901/03/199130890Right-Gard Corporation

Abstract: Employee #1's hair became caught in unguarded rotating machine parts. She sustained injuries that required hospitalization.

Keywords: ROTATING PARTS, HAIR, WORK RULES, CAUGHT BY, UNGUARDED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 17873159 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported