Accident Summary Nr: 14257919 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL THROUGH WALL OPENING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102927704 | 11/27/1989 | 1791 | 0 | Davis Construction & Steel |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on an 18-inch concrete beam signaling a crane. The beam was at the bottom of an 8-foot-wide by 18-foot-high wall opening. Employee #1 fell backwards out of the opening to his death 47 ft below.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102927704 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |