Accident Summary Nr: 142575.015 - Employee is killed in forklift accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1571459.015 | 01/07/2022 | 493120 | Lineage Logistics Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on January 7, 2022, an employee was operating a powered industrial vehicle (fork truck). The employee's head was caught between the overhead protection frame and a fixed post. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1571459.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |