Accident Summary Nr: 142573.015 - Employee is killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1571596.015 | 01/07/2022 | 238140 | Eco Exteriors |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on January 7, 2022, an employee worked from a scaffold to secure a tarp. While working, the employee fell approximately thirty feet and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1571596.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: 30 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |