Accident Summary Nr: 14255673 - Employee struck and killed by farm tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18505180 | 03/30/1990 | 0161 | 0 | Lathill Inc. Dba Hill'S Farm |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to fuel a farm tractor. He had left it running and for some reason, it fell into gear. The tractor spun around and pinned Employee #1 between the left rear tires and the fuel trailer. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18505180 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Farm workers |