Accident Summary Nr: 14255251 - CHILD BURNED IN FIRE AT MIGRANT HOUSING SITE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2980407 | 12/19/1986 | 0761 | 0 | Durwood Massengill |
Abstract: A 2 MONTH OLD CHILD WAS INJURED IN A FIRE AT A MIGRANT HOUSING SITE. THE FAMILY WAS LIVING IN A BARN WHICH CAUGHT FIRE.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2980407 |