Accident Summary Nr: 14255251 - CHILD BURNED IN FIRE AT MIGRANT HOUSING SITE

Accident Summary Nr: 14255251 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 12/17/1986
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
298040712/19/198607610Durwood Massengill

Abstract: A 2 MONTH OLD CHILD WAS INJURED IN A FIRE AT A MIGRANT HOUSING SITE. THE FAMILY WAS LIVING IN A BARN WHICH CAUGHT FIRE.

Keywords: BURN, FIRE, MIGRANT CAMP SHELTER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 2980407