Accident Summary Nr: 142544.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 142544.015 -- Report ID: 0830600 -- Event Date: 01/06/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1571443.01501/07/2022441110Fbs Automotive, Inc.

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 6, 2021, an employee who contracted COVID-19 died. The employee had been hospitalized since December 22, 2021. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are also not included in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1571443.015 55 M Fatality Sales workers, parts