Accident Summary Nr: 14253330 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM STEEL BEAM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2989788 | 07/24/1987 | 1791 | 0 | Jackson Builders, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS BOLTING UP WHILE STANDING ON A STEEL BEAM. HE WAS KILLED WHEN HIS FOOT SLIPPED AND HE FELL 23 FEET, 9 INCHES, LANDING HEAD FIRST ON A CONCRETE SURFACE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2989788 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction trades, n.e.c. |