Accident Summary Nr: 14253223 - Crane operator killed by falling concrete panel
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2977171 | 10/23/1985 | 1541 | 0 | Florence Concrete Products Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a crane at a construction site when a falling concrete wall panel crushed the crane's roof. Employee #1 died of head injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2977171 | Fatality | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |