Accident Summary Nr: 142525.015 - Employee breaks ribs, falls from and is pinned by car lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1571300.015 | 01/07/2022 | 441110 | New Country Motor Cars Of Naples, Llc | 
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on December 4, 2021, an employee was working at a car dealership when he fell off a car lift. The narrative indicated that the employee was unaware of a caterer's activities in the area when he fell, but did not indicate if he was distracted or specifically how the caterer was involved. The employee fell two stories incurring broken ribs and abdominal injuries after being pinned between the car lift and the ground and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1571300.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | 