Accident Summary Nr: 14252183 - Employee injured in fall from conveyor

Accident Summary Nr: 14252183 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 11/12/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
304956612/27/198817610Quality Roofers & Guttening, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a 60 ft conveyor belt used to carry roofing materials from the ground to the roof. He was hospitalized with a dislocated hip.

Keywords: WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, RIDING ON EQUIPMENT, DISLOCATED, FALL, CONVEYOR BELT, HIP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 3049566 Hospitalized injury Dislocation Occupation not reported