Accident Summary Nr: 14250732 - Employee hospitalized after fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18542142 | 02/13/1989 | 1761 | 0 | Scf Decks, Inc. |
Abstract: While performing rubber ply roofing work, Employee #1 walked backward off the roof edge. No perimeter guarding was provided or in use. Employee #1 required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18542142 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |