Accident Summary Nr: 142500.015 - Employee is killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1571202.015 | 01/05/2022 | 213112 | Atlas Production Service, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on January 5, 2022, an employee was engaged in performing well servicing operations and was exposed to fall hazards in excess of four feet after being hoisted to the derrick board and conducting operations on or around the pump jack head. The employee fell to the ground from a height of approximately 30 - 40 feet and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1571202.015 | 38 | M | Fatality |