Accident Summary Nr: 142499.015 - Employee is killed in fall off roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1571195.015 | 01/05/2022 | 423330 | 816solarpro Llc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on January 5, 2022, an employee was installing solar panels on a roof. The employee fell off the roof to the concrete surface below, and was killed. The employee suffered fractures to the upper body and face.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 15 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1571195.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Installers And Repairers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: |