Accident Summary Nr: 14248520 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17527391 | 05/01/1986 | 1761 | 0 | Dad'S Roofing Company |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 FELL WAS KILLED IN A FALL FROM THE ROOF OF A PRIVATE RESIDENCE. NO TYPE OF FALL PROTECTION WAS PROVIDED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17527391 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |