Accident Summary Nr: 14248033 - FIRST DEGREE BURNS OF FACE FROM GASOLINE FIRE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1118884 | 10/24/1984 | 5541 | 0 | Center Independant Oil Company |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE WAS UNLOADING A GASOLINE TANK TRUCK INTO A PUMPING STATION. THE VAPORS INSIDE THE SMALL PUMP HOUSE WERE IGNITED BY UNKNOWN MEANS. THE EMPLOYEE RECEIVED 3 FIRST DEGREE BURNS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1118884 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |