Accident Summary Nr: 14247241 - Employee killed in fall through metal roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100500289 | 10/05/1988 | 1761 | 0 | D. L. Smith Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he fell 125 feet through a metal roof, which was being replaced, and landed in a river barge.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100500289 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |