Accident Summary Nr: 14247233 - Employee killed when run over by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100506237 | 08/16/1988 | 1623 | 0 | Gregory And Cook Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving an agricultural tractor on a pipeline construction job. The tractor hit a water runoff curb and the employee was ejected from the tractor seat. The tractor then rolled over him and killed him. The tractor was not equipped with ROPS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100506237 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |