Accident Summary Nr: 14246938 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17599374 | 08/19/1987 | 7312 | 0 | Patrick Media Group, Incorporated |
Abstract: An employee was electrocuted when he contacted an energized metal panel.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17599374 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |