Accident Summary Nr: 142466.015 - Employee receives right arm fracture after contact with rota
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1571009.015 | 01/05/2022 | 237310 | Pat'S Gradall Services Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on December 14, 2021, an employee adjusted the belt tracking on a screen machine. At some point, the employee's right arm contacted the rotating shaft of the conveyor and was fractured. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted for treatment of a fracture to the right humerous bone.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1571009.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |