Accident Summary Nr: 14246292 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102722568 | 04/01/1993 | 2048 | 0 | Coastal Milling, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working on a new process. He contacted a 480-volt conductor and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102722568 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |