Accident Summary Nr: 142457.015 - Employee is killed when run over by snow grooming machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1570976.015 | 01/04/2022 | 713920 | Jiminy Peak Mountain Resort Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on January 4, 2022, an employee was checking on snow making operations, when she was fatally struck/run over by a snow grooming machine (2015 PistenBully 600 Polar).
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1570976.015 | 30 | F | Fatality |