Accident: 142456.015 - Employee Dies Of Heart Attack After Checking Into Clinic
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1570285.015 | 12/27/2021 | Boars Head Provisions Co., Inc |
At 5:12 a.m. on December 23, 2021, an employee had started his preshift forklift inspection when he stopped to check into the employer's Health Services because he did not feel well. Upon check-in, the employee was unresponsive and died of a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1570285.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |