Accident Summary Nr: 142456.015 - Employee dies of heart attack after checking into clinic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1570285.015 | 12/27/2021 | 311612 | Boars Head Provisions Co., Inc |
Abstract: At 5:12 a.m. on December 23, 2021, an employee had started his preshift forklift inspection when he stopped to check into the employer's Health Services because he did not feel well. Upon check-in, the employee was unresponsive and died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1570285.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |