Accident Summary Nr: 14244800 - Employee dies when struck by rolling tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102721305 | 09/08/1993 | 8811 | 0 | Linvilla Orchards |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was attempting to mount a rolling tractor to apply the brake, was struck by the rear wheel. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102721305 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |