Accident: 142441.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Falling Pallet Of Windows
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1570844.015 | 12/21/2021 | Tramcor Corporation |
At 11:45 a.m. on December 21, 2021, an employee was standing next to trailer whi le it was being unloaded when a pallet of window wells fell off the trailer. Th e falling load fell on top of the employee who was killed from multiple crushing and blunt force injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1570844.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |