Accident Summary Nr: 14243802 - Employee killed when crushed by collapsed wall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18252098 | 12/20/1990 | 1795 | 0 | Hawthorne |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working at the ground floor level, preparing a house for demolition, when a wall between the houses collapsed. Employee #1 fell to the basement level, where he was buried in debris and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18252098 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |