Accident Summary Nr: 14242317 - Employee killed when blown off tank truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123311409 | 08/24/1998 | 4213 | 0 | The Tauro Brothers Trucking Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was blown off a pressure vessel on a cargo tank trailer. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123311409 | Fatality | Concussion | Truck drivers, heavy |