Accident Summary Nr: 14242200 - Employee killed in fall from flatbed trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300380870 | 07/30/1997 | 5031 | 0 | Seven-D Wholesale |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a flatbed trailer that was loaded with bundles of plywood stacked in a pyramidal arrangement. He fell 13 ft onto the concrete floor, and died of blunt force trauma to the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300380870 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |