Accident Summary Nr: 142422.015 - Employee is found unresponsive on warehouse floor

Accident Summary Nr: 142422.015 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 12/29/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1570783.01501/03/2022493110Roochi Traders Inc.

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on December 29, 2021, an employee was picking up boxes to be recycled. The employee pushed a utility cart. The employee was found unconscious on the warehouse floor with a broken neck.

Keywords: Broken, Cart, Neck, Unconsciousness, Unresponsive, Warehouse

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1570783.015 19 M Fatality