Accident Summary Nr: 142422.015 - Employee is found unresponsive on warehouse floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1570783.015 | 01/03/2022 | 493110 | Roochi Traders Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on December 29, 2021, an employee was picking up boxes to be recycled. The employee pushed a utility cart. The employee was found unconscious on the warehouse floor with a broken neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1570783.015 | 19 | M | Fatality |