Accident Summary Nr: 14242168 - Employee killed when caught between paper machine rolls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300380953 | 08/05/1997 | 2621 | 0 | Appleton Papers Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 became caught between two 10 inch rolls on a paper machine. He was killed when he sustained a crushed chest, along with arm and head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300380953 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |