Accident Summary Nr: 14242135 - Employee killed by falling bale of cardboard
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300380045 | 05/19/1997 | 5093 | 0 | B & R Recycling |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a 5 ft tall stack of cardboard that fell over. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300380045 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |