Accident Summary Nr: 14242069 - Employee killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122672330 | 11/04/1996 | 1521 | 0 | Steel Frame Building System |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the second floor of a house, protected only by a top guardrail; the midrail was missing. He either tripped or slipped under the top rail and fell approximately 20 feet, fracturing his spine. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122672330 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |