Accident Summary Nr: 14242044 - Employee killed in fall through roof sheet metal
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
122672009 | 10/07/1996 | 1522 | 0 | Laco Demolition & Excavating |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing part of a roof. After a portion of the roof had been taken off, he stepped onto the sheet metal and went through, falling approximately 20 ft. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 122672009 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |