Accident Summary Nr: 14241772 - Employee dies of acute myocardial infarction
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107505778 | 12/19/1990 | 3011 | 0 | Bridgestone/Firestone-Dayton Tire |
Abstract: Employee #1 died of acute myocardial infarction. His death was not job related.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107505778 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |