Accident Summary Nr: 142416.015 - Two employees with COVID-19 infections are hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 142416.015 -- Report ID: 0950673 -- Event Date: 11/19/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1569772.01512/21/2021211120Chevron U.S.A. Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 and Employee #2 are both production operators who spend the majority of their time out in the field working alone. Prior to the hospitalizations, both employees were quarantined at their homes due to positive COVID-19 test results. Employee #1 and Employee #2 were both hospitalized on 11/19/2021 due to COVID-19 complications. Both employees recovered from their infections.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1569772.015 36 M Hospitalized injury
2 1569772.015 39 M Hospitalized injury