Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 142414.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Motor Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 142414.015 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 01/02/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1570778.01501/03/2022561311Staffing Solutions Of Central Texas, Inc.

Abstract: At 5:45 a.m. on January 2, 2022, an employee walked across traffic lanes to get his lunch that his girlfriend had brought him. The employee was killed after bei ng struck by a car while crossing traffic lanes.

Keywords: motor vehicle, struck by, traffic accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury
1 1570778.015 62 M Fatality