Accident Summary Nr: 142414.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Motor Vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1570778.015 | 01/03/2022 | 561311 | Staffing Solutions Of Central Texas, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:45 a.m. on January 2, 2022, an employee walked across traffic lanes to get his lunch that his girlfriend had brought him. The employee was killed after bei ng struck by a car while crossing traffic lanes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1570778.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |