Accident Summary Nr: 14241087 - STRUCK BY VEHICLE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1432830 | 08/08/1984 | 1382 | 0 | Seiscom Delta United Corp |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS KILLED WHEN HE WAS THROWN FROM A "JUG BUGGY" THAT TURNED OVER AS HE DROVE IT DOWN AN INCLINE EN ROUTE TO THE WORKSITE.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1432830 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |