Accident Summary Nr: 142407.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 142407.015 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 11/27/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1567504.01512/01/2021311711Wa317966606 - Shining Ocean Inc

Abstract: An employee was working for a seafood canning company when they attended a staff meeting on November 4, 2021. The employee's last day of work was the next day and he was admitted to the hospital on November 12, 2021 and moved to the ICU on November 14, 2021. The employee died at 6:18 p.m. on November 27, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1567504.015 65 M Fatality Occupation not reported