Accident Summary Nr: 14240527 - Employee killed when pinned under overturned tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107364895 | 12/01/1992 | 5211 | 0 | Parker Do It Center |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to pull a bogged down delivery truck with a farm-type tractor. The tractor overturned and flipped backward, pinning Employee #1 underneath. He died on January 27, 1992.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107364895 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |