Accident Summary Nr: 142405.015 - Employee is killed in fall from bridge
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1549643.015 | 08/04/2021 | 238910 | Wa317965143 - Boss Construction Inc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on August 3, 2021, an employee was in the process of laying concrete curing blankets when the employee fell approximately seventy feet off a bridge and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1549643.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |