Accident Summary Nr: 14240345 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106850613 | 09/26/1988 | 2611 | 0 | Simpson Pasadena Paper Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a ladder working on a safety relief valve when he fell 12 ft and struck his head against concrete. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106850613 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |