Accident Summary Nr: 14239735 - ELECTRIC SHOCK & FALL - CAUSE UNKNOWN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123845414 | 04/11/1996 | 1731 | 0 | American Southwest Electric |
Abstract: An electrician received an electric shock while he was working. The electric shock caused him to fall from an elevated location. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123845414 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Electricians |