Accident Summary Nr: 14239735 - ELECTRIC SHOCK & FALL - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 14239735 -- Report ID: 0953220 -- Event Date: 04/11/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12384541404/11/199617310American Southwest Electric

Abstract: An electrician received an electric shock while he was working. The electric shock caused him to fall from an elevated location. He was hospitalized for his injuries.

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTRICIAN, ELECTRICAL WORK, ELECTRIC SHOCK, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 123845414 Hospitalized injury Electric Shock Electricians