Accident Summary Nr: 14239594 - Employee falls after heart attack and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123823619 | 05/05/1994 | 1611 | 0 | Southern Nevada Paving, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered cardiac arrest while working on a road construction machine. He lost his balance and fell over the guardrail 6 ft 7 in. to the ground. No other factors were involved that contributed to the employee's death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123823619 | Fatality | Other | Paving, surfacing and tamping equipment operators |