Accident Summary Nr: 14239446 - Employee killed in fall from garbage truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114570906 | 07/06/1992 | 4953 | 0 | Republic Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from the back of a garbage truck as it was moving along a street. He was killed. The coroner ruled his death accidental.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114570906 | Fatality | Other | Garbage collectors |