Accident Summary Nr: 14239446 - Employee killed in fall from garbage truck

Accident Summary Nr: 14239446 -- Report ID: 0953220 -- Event Date: 05/12/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11457090607/06/199249530Republic Services, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 fell from the back of a garbage truck as it was moving along a street. He was killed. The coroner ruled his death accidental.

Keywords: GARBAGE TRUCK, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 114570906 Fatality Other Garbage collectors