Accident Summary Nr: 14239396 - EMPLOYEE FALLS THROUGH SKYLIGHT, SUSTAINS FRACTURE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123855025 | 06/01/1994 | 1761 | 0 | Van Dyne & Sons Roofing |
Abstract: On May 27, 1994, Employee #1, a roofer for Van Dyne and Sons Roofing, was laying out cap sheets ahead of hot tar operation when for some unknown reason he fell through a skylight. He sustained a fracture.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123855025 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |