Accident Summary Nr: 14238935 - Employee bruises back in fall from steps over conveyor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
104608674 | 07/24/1987 | 5961 | 0 | J C Penney Catalog Distribution Center |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a set of walkover steps to cross over a roller conveyor. As she stepped across the conveyor, she lost her balance and missed the top step on the other side. She slipped and fell, bruising her back.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 104608674 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |