Accident Summary Nr: 14238752 - Employee injured in fall to floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111197679 | 03/13/1991 | 1742 | 0 | Rda, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on March 12, 1991, Employee #1 was preparing to step onto a small, 3 foot mobile scaffold to hang some wallpaper border trim at ceiling level, approximately 8 feet above the floor. When he stepped on a piece of vinyl floor tile on the concrete floor, he slipped and fell. Employee #1 bruised his right hip and required six stitches to close a cut on his left hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111197679 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |